Maharashtra HSC 2018 Time Table Released – MSBSHSE 12th Class Date Sheet @ Mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary Education has released notification to conduct HSC Exam 2018. This exam will be conducted in streams of Art, Commerce, and science. Huge numbers of applicants have applied for this post. The board has released timetable for the HSC exams 2018.

Maharashtra HSC 2018 Time Table Released - MSBSHSE 12th Class Date Sheet @ Mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in

Maharashtra HSC 12th Date Sheet 2018:

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education is a statutory and autonomous body established under the Maharashtra Secondary Boards Act 1965. The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary Education, Pune came into existence on January 1, 1966 to regulate certain matters pertaining to secondary education in the state of Maharashtra, India. The act was amended in 1976 and the name of the Board changed to its present name — The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education. Every year it conducts SSC and HSC examinations.

Date Time First Half Time Second Half
Subject with Index No Subject with Index No
21st February 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm English (01)
22nd February 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Hindi (04) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm German   (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta Pahalavi (87)
23rd February 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Marathi (02)Gujarati (03) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Urdu  (05)
Kannada (06) French (13)
Sindhi     (07) Pali   (35)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil   (09)
Telugu  (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
24th February 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Co-Operation (A/C) (53) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
Geology (S)  (41)
26th February 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Secretarial Practice (C)  (52) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Political Science (A)  (42)
Physics (S)  (54)
27th February 2018 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Logic (A)  (47)
28th February 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm History (A) (38)
Chemistry (S) (55)
3rd March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Hindi Applied (A/S/C)  (24)
Mathematics & Statistics (C)  (88)
5th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm History & Development of Indian Music (A) (65) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm English Literature (A/S/C) (24)
6th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Philosophy (A) (46)
Biology (S) ( 56)
7th March 2018 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Sociology (A/S) (45)
8th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Automobile Service Technician (E1)
Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)
Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)
Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)
Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)
Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)
Retail Sales Associates (E7)
9th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Economics (A/S/C) (49)
10th March 2018 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Psychology ((A/S) (48)
12th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Textiles (A/S) (44) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Marathi Literature (A/S/C)  (23)
13th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Geography (A/S/C) (39) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Japanese (21)
14th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm History of Art and Appreciation (A) (60) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Defence Studies (A/S/C)  (77)
15th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
11.00 am to 1.30 pm Information Technology (Online Examination) 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97) Science  (97)
Art    (98) Art    (98)
Commerce (99) Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am to 1.30 pm (Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- I 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Education (A/S) (78)
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)
Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3)
11.00 am to 2.00 pm General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)
Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
11.00 am to 2.00 pm Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Agricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)
Crop Science (S) (B-4)
Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am to 2.00 pm Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
16th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)
11.00 am to 1.30 pm Information Technology (Online Examination) 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97) Science  (97)
Art    (98) Art    (98)
Commerce (99) Commerce (99)
Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S)  (41) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S)  (41)
17th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
11.00 am to 1.30 pm Information Technology (Online Examination) 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97) Science  (97)
Art    (98) Art    (98)
Commerce (99) Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am to 1.30 pm (Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm Occupational Orientation
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)
Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3)
11.00 am to 2.00 pm General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
11.00 am to 2.00 pm Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Agricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)
Crop Science (S) (B-4)
Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am to 2.00 pm Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
19th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Sanskrit (33)
20th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Russian (20) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Child Development (A/S)  (43)
Arabic  (36) Agricultural Science and Technology (S) (75)
Animal Science and Technology (S)  (76)

Stay tuned to this website for more details regarding the MSBSHSE HSC Exam 2018. Press CTRL+D to bookmark this page for more exciting updates from this page.

FacebookTwitterInstagramPinterestLinkedInGoogle+YoutubeRedditDribbbleBehanceGithubCodePenEmailWhatsappEmail
×
facebook
Hit “Like” to follow us and stay tuned for the latest news